• Print Page Content

Staff 2019

Senior Management Team
Raechelle Taulu - Principal
Emma Coupar-Wanoa - Deputy Principal, Pastoral  Care
Cecilia Adams - Deputy Principal, Curriculum
Lucy Hill - Deputy Principal, Administration

Teaching Staff
Alison Fowkes - Curriculum Leader Technology
Catherine Mead - Curriculum Leader English, TIC Environmental
Charlotte Nicklin - Curriculum Leader Performing Arts
Colette Rhodes - Y7 Homeroom, Transitions CoL
Dalia Al Habbash - Mathematics Teacher
Daniel Wong - Mathematics Teacher
Danielle Dakanay - Y7 Homeroom Teacher
Eden Laika Momoisea - RE and English Teacher
Ellen Hsu - Chinese Teacher
Gabrielle Smith - English Teacher, Specialist Classroom Teacher
Genevieve  Brown - Business Teacher, Careers
Hazel Brook - English Teacher
Hilary Roy - Fabric Technology Teacher
Hilda Barwig-Uini - Year 7 Dean
Jane Foster - Curriculum Leader Social Sciences
Jessica Jacobsen - Curriculum Leader Art
Jessica Robinson - Drama Teacher
John Pitts, Science Teacher
Judi Leman - Year 10 DeanCurriculum Leader Business Studies
Karen Geaney - Student Advocacy Counsellor
Kate Middleton - PE Teacher
Keith Paterson - IT/E Learning Teacher
Kim Fyfe - Science Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Kit Suuring - Teacher, Director of International Students, Performing Arts Coordinator
Kristie Finlay - Y9 Dean, Performing Arts Teacher
Lauren Thornley - Social Sciences Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Makerita Tagomoa-Papali'i - Curriculum Leader Junior Physical Education, Y8 Teacher
Marie Winterton - Curriculum Leader Senior Physical Education
Masha Nair - Teacher, Student Advocacy Counsellor (Maternity Leave)
Monica Yeoman - Y7 Homeroom Teacher 
Monique Fautuaali'l Taia - RE Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Nigel Horne - Curriculum Leader Science
Pat Papa - Year 12 Dean
Peter Hassan - Assistant Curriculum Leader Science, Digital Technologies CoL
Reynaldo Urgino - RE Teacher
Ross McIlwrick - Social Science Teacher
Rostislava Karadjov - Curriculum Leader Music, Itinerant Music
Ryan Purdie - Mathematics and Social Sciences Teacher
Santa Maria Menezes - Science Teacher, NZQA Liaison Officer
Shelley Masters - Assistant Curriculum Leader English
Sinai Siakumi - English Teacher, TIC Social Action
Sophia Schon - Art Teacher
Stacey Leggett - Y13 Dean                               
Stateira D’Souza - Director of Religious Studies
Sunanda Lisboa - Mathematics Teacher
Suzann Kreft - Enhanced Learning
Terry Tauroa - Te Reo Maori Teacher
Veronica Verschuur - Y8 Dean
Wid Al-Rahim - Curriculum Leader Mathematics 
       
Ancillary / Support  Staff
Adrianne Reddy - Teacher Aide
Amy Feng - Finance Administrator
Anne Brown - Tuckshop
Carmen Shaw - Curriculum Leader Assistant
Dorothy Shumack - Student Records Manager & Accounts Payable Administrator
Ella Bold - School Secretary
Janelle Tupai - Sports Co-Ordinator
Jenni Catley - Gateway Co-Ordinator
Kate Yurjevic - Curriculum Support Co-Ordinator
Lorie Pushon - Librarian
Love Vashisht - Caretaker for Crest Contracting
Lynette Yep - Science Technician
Maria Walker - Sports Co-Ordinator Assistant & International Homestay Director
Margaret McKinney - Principal's PA
Mike Hookey - Property Coordinator
Pauline Salt - Teacher Aide
Philip Doyle - Business Manager
Shelley McGeorge - Teacher Aide
Sr. Lorraine Campbell - Archivist
Sue Harrison - Tuckshop
Teresa Wilkinson - Fuji Xerox Design and Print Production
Veronica Yates - Accounts Administrator
Yoko Kurita-Marsden - International Marketing & Compliance Director

Please note that you can contact any teaching staff member by email, with the format first initial.lastname@maristcollege.school.nz. eg to contact Joe Bloggs you would email j.bloggs@maristcollege.school.nz.